Rosters for Lake Gwelup Cross Country Roster on Saturday 22nd May 2021

Please email admin@hamersleyathletics.com.au for any changes to the roster.
You must provide your full name and a phone number to volunteer for roster.
RoleVolunteer
Hamersley Winter Officer/Representative
Handle queries from 11:30am to end of dayEmma Papworth
Equipment and ute/trailer collection and return
Pick up trailer from WAAS on Thursday 20th or Friday 21st May (must have tow ball)Paul O’Sullivan
Meet at HLAC shed to load equipment with ute - Friday 21st May (4pm)Jessica Ferguson
Meet at HLAC shed to load equipment into ute - Friday 21st May (late afternoon)Chris Burrell
Return equipment to HLAC shed and unload ute - Saturday 22nd May (after event concludes)Volunteer
Return equipment to HLAC shed and unload ute - Saturday 22nd May (after event concludes)Volunteer
Set-up at Lake Gwelup Reserve - Saturday 22nd May
Set-up - From 9am to 11amGavin Humberstone
Set-up - From 9am to 11amSean Boss
Set-up - From 9am to 11amBeck bennett
Set-up - From 9am to 11amTrent Watters
Roster Coordinator - Saturday 22nd May
Roster Coordinator/help desk - 11.30am-2.30pmDavid mulhall
Roster Coordinator/help desk - 2.30pm - 5.30pmRachel Taylor
Start Assistant - Saturday 22nd May
Start Assistant - 12 noon to 2.30pm (briefing at 11.30am)Eunice TOWIE
Start Assistant - 2.30pm to last race (approx. 5pm) - briefing at 11.30amLande Yearn
Manual Timekeepers - Saturday 22nd May
Manual Timekeeper - 12pm to 2.30pm (briefing at 11.30am)Matt Pomery
Manual Timekeeper - 12pm to 2.30pm (briefing at 11.30am)Steve Preece
Manual Timekeeper - 2.30pm to end (approx. 5.30pm) - briefing at 11.30amVolunteer
Manual Timekeeper - 2.30pm to end (approx. 5.30pm) - briefing at 11.30amVolunteer
Place Judges - Saturday 22nd May
Place Judge - 12pm to 2.30pm (briefing at 11.30am)Wendy Evans
Place Judge - 12pm to 2.30pm (briefing at 11.30am)Ivan Green
Place Judge - 2.30pm to end (approx. 5.30pm) - briefing at 11.30amVere Mills
Place Judge - 2.30pm to end (approx. 5.30pm) - briefing at 11.30amVolunteer
Results Recording Desk
Recording Desk - 12pm to 3pm (briefing at 11.30am)Michelle Brassington (Flowers)
Recording Desk - 12pm to 3pm (briefing at 11.30am)Michelle Wilson (Wilson-Finnis)
Recording Desk - 3pm to end (approx. 5.30pm) - briefing at 11.30amMichelle Brassington (Flowers)
Recording Desk - 3pm to end (approx. 5.30pm) - briefing at 11.30amVolunteer
First Aid - Saturday 22nd May
First Aid - 12pm to 3pm (must be accredited)Christie Jones
First Aid - 3pm to 5.30pm (must be accredited)Volunteer
Course Marshalls - Saturday 22nd May - Course Marshall briefing at 11.30am
Parent Helper 200m - 12pm to 2pm (end of U12B)Rayner family
Parent Helper 400m - 12pm to 2pm (end of U12B)Kelly Hall
Parent Helper 600m - 12pm to 2pm (end of U12B)Chrissy Mack
Parent Helper 800m - 12pm to 2pm (end of U12B)Michelle Angland Lloyd
Extra parent helper – 12pm to 2pm (end of U12B)Glen Blackwell
Parent Helper 200m - 2pm to 3.30pm (end of U10B)Damian Stott
Parent Helper 400m - 2pm to 3.30pm (end of U10B)Genevieve Fenlon
Parent Helper 600m - 2pm to 3.30pm (end of U10B)Ryan fraser
Parent Helper 800m - 2pm to 3.30pm (end of U10B)Kristy Dickson
Extra parent helper – 2pm to 3:30pm (end of U10B)Joanne Mills
Parent Helper 200m - 3.30pm to 5.30pm (end of day)Paul scaddan
Parent Helper 400m - 3.30pm to 5.30pm (end of day)David Price
Parent Helper 600m - 3.30pm to 5.30pm (end of day)Nicole McAlinden
Parent Helper 800m - 3.30pm to 5.30pm (end of day)Eric Ortolan
Extra parent helper – 3:30pm to 5:30pm (end of open race)Gina McEntee
Catering & Canteen Manager - Saturday 22nd May
Oversee operations of canteen & BBQErika Porter
BBQ and Canteen - Saturday 22nd May 2020
BBQ Cook - 11am to 2pmPatrick barron
BBQ Cook - 2pm to 5pmCarsten Kraut
BBQ/Canteen helper - 11am to 2pmMichele Giardina
BBQ/Canteen helper - 11am to 2pmShirline Hingorani
BBQ/Canteen helper - 2pm to 5pmJenelle Avins
BBQ/Canteen helper - 2pm to 5pmVolunteer
Pack up at Lake Gwelup Reserve - Saturday 22nd May
Pack up equipment and re-load ute/trailer - 4.30pm to 6pmAndrew Jenkin
Pack up equipment and re-load ute/trailer - 4.30pm to 6pmJohn Briens
Pack up equipment and re-load uteJessica Ferguson
Pack up equipment and re-load ute/trailer - 4.30pm to 6pmVere Mills