Rosters for Sunday Zone 4 Championships on 16 February 2020

Please email zone4rosters@jlac.org.au for any changes to the roster.
You must provide your full name and a phone number to volunteer for roster.
RoleClubVolunteer
Arena Manager (Office) Sunday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Chief I.TUWAChris Hazeldine
Arena ManagerRidgewoodMatt Vine
Deputy Arena ManagerUWAStu Moore
Zones Co-ordinatorRidgewoodJo Woolley
Deputy Coordinator ZonesJoondalupPat O’Donnell
Key Officials Sunday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Chief Track RefereeRidgewoodMick Taig
Chief Throws RefereeUWARussell Barker
Chief Jumps RefereeRidgewoodPaul Phillips
Announcer (Office) Sunday - 07:40am - 12:30pm
AnnouncerUWATracy Martin
End of Track (Long Track) Sunday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Long track laptop recorder & result uploadHamersley Wendy Main (King)
Long track manual timer stopwatchRidgewoodAndrew arthy
Long track manual timer stopwatchUWABarry Colgan
Long track manual timer stopwatchHamersleyKathleen Angland
Long track marshall end of trackJoondalupMartin Callaghan
Long track number readerRidgewoodEmma Herring
Starters (Long Track) Sunday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Starters Long TrackHamersleyDavid Mulhall
Check Starters Long TrackHamersleyDeborah Gardner
Athlete Lane Placement - start lineUWAClaire OMalley
End of Track (Short Track) Sunday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Short track laptop recorder & result uploadUWASerena Hewes
Short track manual timer stopwatchHamersleyPascal Lapierre
Short track manual timer stopwatchUWAKelly Prentice
Short track manual timer stopwatchHamersleyTamsin Durey (child Mia Watters)
Short track marshall end of trackJoondalupJulia hill
Starters (Short Track) Sunday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Starters Short TrackHamersleyDaniel Maltese
Check Starters Short TrackJoondalupDeon Keet
Athlete Lane Placement - start lineUWAJudd Bogust
Set Up (Oval) Sunday - 06:00am - 09:00am
Set Up - ChiefJoondalupMox Sallie
Set upJoondalupSimon Clarke
Set upJoondalupCecil Sherman
Set upJoondalupVincent Geneste
Long Jump (Site 3) Sunday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Chief Judge Long Jump Site 3HamersleyAndrew Williams
Athlete Checker Long Jump Site 3RidgewoodGreg Moore
Marker Long Jump Site 3UWAKath Leys
Rake Long Jump Site 3HamersleyVeronica Acuna (Bravo)
Recorder Long Jump Site 3UWASylvia Crosbie
Long Jump (Site 5) Sunday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Chief Judge Long Jump Site 5RidgewoodSandra Rothmaier
Athlete Checker Long Jump Site 5UWAHelen Gotjamanos
Marker Long Jump Site 5HamersleyLee Moran
Rake Long Jump Site 5JoondalupMichael Hennessey
Recorder Long Jump Site 5RidgewoodDenelle Etchells
Triple Jump (Site 6) Sunday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Chief Judge Triple Jump Site 6UWALisa Anderson
Athlete Checker Triple Jump Site 6HamersleyJack Bennett (for Katty Torkington)
Marker Triple Jump Site 6JoondalupElize Gould
Rake Triple Jump Site 6UWAMichael Horsfall
Recorder Triple Jump Site 6UWAJasmin Naish
Triple Jump (Site 7) Sunday - 10:30am - 02:30pm
Chief Judge Triple Jump Site 7Volunteer
Athlete Checker Triple Jump Site 7JoondalupNicky Skea
Marker Triple Jump Site 7RidgewoodMelita Masterman
Rake Triple Jump Site 7UWASumit Kumar Kadri Niranjan Kumar
Recorder Triple Jump Site 7HamersleyKellie Ketteringham (child - Clark)
High Jump (Site 8, Flop) Sunday - 08:30am - 12:00pm
Chief Judge High Jump Site 8, FlopHamersleyKylie Giles
Bar Control High Jump Site 8, FlopRidgewoodVirginia Dziegielewski
Recorder High Jump Site 8, FlopUWANicki Ivory
High Jump (Site 9, Flop) Sunday - 08:45am - 02:30pm
Chief Judge High Jump Site 9, FlopUWAKathryn Sorby
Bar Control High Jump Site 9, FlopUWACatherine Henwood
Recorder High Jump Site 9, FlopHamersleyCarissa Boss
High Jump (Site 10, Scissors) Sunday - 09:45am - 02:30pm
Chief Judge High Jump Site 10, ScissorsRidgewoodKarlie Barnes
Bar Control High Jump Site 10, ScissorsUWAAaron Bester
Recorder High Jump Site 10, ScissorsHamersleyMichele Giardina
Discus (Site 11) Sunday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Chief Judge Discus Site 11RidgewoodKylie Hatchett
Implement Return Discus Site 11UWANicola Tolcon
Marker Discus Site 11UWAShereena Tetley/Matthew Hickey
Recorder Discus Site 11HamersleyRachel Marcionni
Discus (Site 12) Sunday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Chief Judge Discus Site 12RidgewoodJacob Wentholt
Implement Return Discus Site 12HamersleyFiona Moody
Marker Discus Site 12RidgewoodLena Barnes #2
Recorder Discus Site 12UWAScott Fraser
Shot Put (Site 13) Sunday - 08:30am - 12:30pm
Chief Judge Shot Site 13JoondalupNyree Marr
Implement Return Shot Put Site 13HamersleyClint Samuels
Marker Shot Put Site 13JoondalupKristy Barnard
Recorder Shot Put Site 13UWAKatie Bagnall
Shot Put (Site 14) Sunday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Chief Judge Shot Site 14RidgewoodRachel Williams
Implement Return Shot Put Site 14UWAJohn Hutton
Marker Shot Put Site 14HamersleyAnne Parker
Recorder Shot Put Site 14JoondalupMiranda Webley
Javelin (Site 15) Sunday - 8:00am - 12:00pm
Chief Judge Javelin Site 15HamersleyBen Collins
Implement Return Javelin Site 15RidgewoodLena Barnes
Marker Javelin Site 15UWAKate Vyvyan
Marker Javelin Site 15HamersleyEmma Papworth
Recorder Javelin Site 15JoondalupTara Houston
Javelin (Site 16) Sunday - 09:15am - 12:30pm
Chief Judge Javelin Site 16HamersleyBrad Young
Implement Return Javelin Site 16UWAJai Thomas
Marker Javelin Site 16HamersleyCecil Matsie’s
Marker Javelin Site 16JoondalupDoreen Armstrong
Recorder Javelin Site 16RidgewoodLyn Curtis (Oliver Ferguson)
Computer Records (Office) Sunday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Chief computer manager - officeRidgewoodNienke West
Data checker - officeRidgewoodTamara Slater
Data Entry Track - officeUWARacquel Cumming
Data Entry Field - officeHamersleyNatasha Nelson
Results runner end of track - officeHamersleyAdisha Russell (for Tarnya Brindle)
Clash Officers Sunday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Chief - Clash OfficiersJoondalupLisa Stickels
Clash OfficiersRidgewoodVolunteer
Clash OfficiersUWAArezou Sadeghpour
Clash OfficiersHamersleyJulia Grassl
Clash OfficiersUWAStephanie van der Struyf
Rosters (Office) Sunday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Centre Roster checker - sitting Office BalconyRidgewoodJordan Woodman
Centre Roster checker - sitting Office BalconyUWAMatthew Lyttle
Roster DirectionHamersleyBronwyn Alexander
Roster DirectionJoondalupSanet Coetzee
Presentations (Office) Sunday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Presentation MarshallRidgewoodHannah Coss
Field Chaperones (Oval) Sunday - 07:30am - 12:30pm
Field MarshallHamersleyNicole McAlinden
Field - Event ChaperoneRidgewoodMatt king
Field - Event ChaperoneUWAChris/Naomi Morgan
Field - Event ChaperoneHamersleyPeter Baldwin
Field - Event ChaperoneJoondalupRebecca habbits
Field - Event ChaperoneRidgewoodNatasha Humphrey
Track Chaperones (Oval) Sunday - 07:40am - 12:30pm
Track MarshallHamersleyPaul Robinson
Track - Event ChaperoneUWAEmma Mill
Track - Event ChaperoneHamersleyPoppy Briggs (for Mel Zuchetti)
Track - Event ChaperoneJoondalupChrista Wolmarans
Track - Event ChaperoneRidgewoodCaroline Parry
Track - Event ChaperoneUWAMiranda-Jo Bradford (Mikka Kelly)
Water (Oval) Sunday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
WaterRidgewoodJulie harris
Hurdles (Short Track) Sunday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
HurdlesHamersleyLisa Racey
HurdlesJoondalupGary Hoggart
HurdlesRidgewoodKatina Muncaster
HurdlesUWADamien Fernando
Arena Manager (Office) Sunday - 12:30pm - 05:30pm
Chief I.TUWAChris Hazeldine
Arena ManagerRidgewoodMatt Vine
Deputy Arena ManagerRidgewoodRachel Williams
Zones Co-ordinatorRidgewoodJo Woolley
Deputy Coordinator ZonesJoondalupPat O’Donnell
Key Officials Sunday - 12:30pm - 05:30pm
Chief Track RefereeUWASteven Michael
Chief Throws RefereeHamersley Carl Parlongo
Chief Jumps RefereeHamersley Peter Sinfield
Announcer (Office) Sunday - 12:30pm - 05:30pm
AnnouncerRidgewoodCarmen Goodridge (for Warburton)
End of Track (Long Track) Sunday - 12:30pm - 05:30pm
Long track laptop recorder & result upload
Long track manual timer stopwatchUWAKatharine McHenry
Long track manual timer stopwatchHamersleyAnnelize Barron
Long track manual timer stopwatchJoondalupRoger McNamara
Long track marshall end of trackUWAVolunteer
Long track number readerUWAVolunteer
Starters (Long Track) Sunday - 12:30pm - 05:30pm
Starters Long TrackUWA Christopher Michael
Check Starters Long TrackVolunteer
Athlete Lane Placement - start lineHamersleyBrad Franklyn
End of Track (Short Track) Sunday - 12:30pm - 05:30pm
Short track laptop recorder & result uploadRidgewoodDan Morrison
Short track manual timer stopwatchJoondalupVolunteer
Short track manual timer stopwatchRidgewoodMicheal Conroy
Short track manual timer stopwatchUWASarah Hynes for Yvette Hanikeri
Short track marshall end of trackHamersleyNicole Woods
Starters (Short Track) Sunday - 12:30pm - 05:30pm
Starters Short TrackJoondalup Wayne Gough
Check Starters Short TrackHamersleyGreg Clements
Athlete Lane Placement - start lineRidgewoodAneti Ackerman
Long Jump (Site 3) & Triple Jump (Site 6) Sunday - 12.30pm - 04:00pm
Chief Judge Long Jump Site 3RidgewoodWentholt
Athlete Checker Long Jump Site 3UWACristy Mellody
Marker Long Jump Site 3HamersleyJeremy Burns
Rake Long Jump Site 3HamersleyJulia Musca
Recorder Long Jump Site 3JoondalupAnthea mawson
Long Jump (Site 5) Sunday - 12.30pm - 04:30pm
Chief Judge Long Jump Site 5RidgewoodKylie Hatchett
Athlete Checker Long Jump Site 5HamersleyImogen Isaako (for Sarah Bates)
Marker Long Jump Site 5JoondalupLisa Fuentes
Rake Long Jump Site 5RidgewoodShaun Munro
Recorder Long Jump Site 5UWACaleb Reynolds (for Kate Reynolds)
Discus (Site 11) Sunday - 01.30pm - 03:00pm
Chief Judge Discus Site 11HamersleyPamela Haughton
Implement Return Discus Site 11HamersleyLiam Watson (for Amber Gosling)
Marker Discus Site 11RidgewoodLydiane Kehoe
Recorder Discus Site 11UWAJane Rodrigues Veverka
Discus (Site 12) Sunday - 01:00pm - 04:30pm
Chief Judge Discus Site 12JoondalupNev Jameson
Implement Return Discus Site 12RidgewoodWillem Scheepers
Marker Discus Site 12UWADirk Gleghorn
Recorder Discus Site 12HamersleyKelly Hall
Shot Put (Site 13) Sunday - 01.15pm - 04:00pm
Chief Judge Shot Site 13Volunteer
Implement Return Shot Put Site 13UWAErika McGreal
Marker Shot Put Site 13HamersleyNick Caputi (Headlam)
Recorder Shot Put Site 13RidgewoodLouise Pakau # 2
Shot Put (Site 14) Sunday - 01.15pm - 04:00pm
Chief Judge Shot Site 14HamersleyCarissa Boss
Implement Return Shot Put Site 14HamersleySimone Isaako (for Michelle Angland-Lloyd)
Marker Shot Put Site 14JoondalupDawn Fogg
Recorder Shot Put Site 14UWAPieter Poot or Luisa Miceli
Javelin (Site 15) Sunday - 01.00pm - 04:00pm
Chief Judge Javelin Site 15JoondalupAstrid Stewart
Implement Return Javelin Site 15UWADavid Millichap
Marker Javelin Site 15HamersleyRoyd Aisbett
Marker Javelin Site 15HamersleyPaul Turney (child Jasmine Turney-Edwards)
Recorder Javelin Site 15RidgewoodRussell Cowap
Javelin (Site 16) Sunday - 01:00pm - 04:00pm
Chief Judge Javelin Site 16RidgewoodPaul Phillips
Implement Return Javelin Site 16HamersleyAdam Passmore
Marker Javelin Site 16JoondalupCaimi Dearden.... Zane
Marker Javelin Site 16RidgewoodVoyonne Hetaraka
Recorder Javelin Site 16UWADavid Berg
Computer Records (Office) Sunday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Chief computer manager - officeRidgewoodNienke West
Data checker - officeUWAVolunteer
Data Entry Track - officeHamersleyKerry Esquivel
Data Entry Field - officeJoondalupSue Jolliffe
Results runner end of track - officeRidgewoodVolunteer
Clash Officers Sunday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Chief - Clash OfficersVolunteer
Clash OfficersUWAVolunteer
Clash OfficersHamersleyVolunteer
Clash OfficersUWADavid O'Brien
Clash OfficersRidgewoodMichael Williams
Rosters (Office) Sunday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Centre Roster checker - sitting Office BalconyUWARobyn Steinkrug
Centre Roster checker - sitting Office BalconyHamersleyVolunteer
Roster DirectionUWAJennifer Chong Sue
Roster DirectionUWASteve ODea
Presentations (Office) Sunday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Presentation MarshallUWAJill Hynes
Field Chaperones (Oval) Sunday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Field MarshallJoondalupFuentes
Field - Event ChaperoneUWAMark Powell
Field - Event ChaperoneUWAVolunteer
Field - Event ChaperoneHamersleyMatt Tindall
Field - Event ChaperoneRidgewoodAinsley Clark
Field - Event ChaperoneUWACheryl McMahon
Track Chaperones (Oval) Sunday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Track MarshallVolunteer
Track - Event ChaperoneHamersleySarah Sim
Track - Event ChaperoneJoondalupAimie Norris
Track - Event ChaperoneUWATanya Newby
Track - Event ChaperoneUWAPhil Curtis
Track - Event ChaperoneHamersleyStacey Creyk
Water (Oval) Sunday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
WaterUWAEileen McCaffrey
Hurdles (Short Track) Sunday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
HurdlesHamersleySinead Dutoit (for E Philpott)
HurdlesJoondalupTracey jameson
HurdlesRidgewoodKathryn Arthur
HurdlesUWAConnor Hynes for Yvette Hanikeri
Pack Up (Oval) Sunday - 3:30pm - 6:00pm (ROLE REQUIRES HEAVY LIFTING)
Pack Up - ChiefJoondalupCherie Arnold
Pack UpJoondalupDavid Furmark
Pack UpJoondalupSarah Sargent
Pack UpJoondalupJoel Smith (summer)
Pack UpJoondalupSydney Nziramasanga
Pack UpJoondalupScholes family
Pack UpJoondalupCarla Horan
Pack UpJoondalupMatt Horan
Pack UpJoondalupAnthea mawson