Rosters for Saturday Zone 4 Championships on 15 February 2020

Please email zone4rosters@jlac.org.au for any changes to the roster.
You must provide your full name and a phone number to volunteer for roster.
RoleClubVolunteer
Arena Manager (Office) Saturday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Chief I.TUWAChris Hazeldine
Arena ManagerRidgewoodMatt Vine
Deputy Arena ManagerUWARichard Leake
Zones Co-ordinatorRidgewoodJo Woolley
Deputy Coordinator ZonesJoondalupPat ODonnell
Key Officials Saturday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Chief Track RefereeHamersleyMike Broad
Chief Throws RefereeRidgewoodRachel Williams
Chief Jumps RefereeJoondalupPhil Bossert
Announcer (Office) Saturday - 07:40am - 12:30pm
AnnouncerUWATracy Martin
End of Track (Long Track) Saturday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Long track laptop recorder & result uploadUWACamilla Rea
Long track manual timer stopwatchHamersleyShelley Heathcote
Long track manual timer stopwatchJoondalupKath Smith
Long track manual timer stopwatchRidgewoodVirginia Dziegielewski
Long track marshal end of trackHamersleyMichelle Angland Lloyd
Long track number readerUWADenise Boreham
Starters (Long Track) Saturday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Starters Long TrackJoondalupDaniel Stolp
Check Starters Long TrackRidgewoodKeegan Morrison
Athlete Lane Placement - start lineRidgewoodMarie arthy
End of Track (Short Track) Saturday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Short track laptop recorder & result uploadHamersleyNarelle Pugh
Short track manual timer stopwatchHamersleyTony Radalj
Short track manual timer stopwatchUWAStacey Spencer
Short track manual timer stopwatchRidgewoodRachel Quirk
Short track marshall end of trackUWATamala McGorm (nee Ranson)
Starters (Short Track) Saturday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Starters Short TrackRidgewoodCarl Vine
Check Starters Short TrackRidgewoodNigel Vine
Athlete Lane Placement - start lineUWANick Cianci
Set Up (Oval) Saturday - 06:00am - 09:00am (ROLE REQUIRES HEAVY LIFTING)
Set Up - ChiefJoondalupBruce Skea
Set UpJoondalupKatie Dow
Set UpJoondalupKeri Broughton
Set UpJoondalupGareth Spence
Set UpJoondalupKatherine Clarke
Set UpJoondalupBec Carstairs
Set UpJoondalupJuan Koen
Set UpJoondalupJo Boonzaaier
Set UpJoondalupNikki Wyke
Long Jump (Site 3) Saturday - 07:30am - 12:30pm
Chief Judge Long Jump Site 3Matt Hart
Athlete Checker Long Jump Site 3HamersleyAdisha Russell (for Richard Jamieson)
Marker Long Jump Site 3RidgewoodSandra Rothmaier
Rake Long Jump Site 3HamersleyCarsten Kraut
Recorder Long Jump Site 3UWAClaire Matuszkiewicz
Long Jump (Site 5) Saturday - 08:45am - 12:30pm
Chief Judge Long Jump Site 5HamersleyWendy Evans (Child - Jouana)
Athlete Checker Long Jump Site 5HamersleyDarcy Staples (for Jo Freestone)
Marker Long Jump Site 5RidgewoodAneti Ackerman
Rake Long Jump Site 5UWADavid Driscoll
Recorder Long Jump Site 5HamersleySarah Martin
Triple Jump (Site 6) Saturday - 08.00am - 1:30pm
Chief Judge Triple Jump Site 6JoondalupJamie Shaxted
Athlete Checker Triple Jump Site 6RidgewoodNicole Jaschinsky
Marker Triple Jump Site 6UWAAdrian Jones
Rake Triple Jump Site 6HamersleyBeck bennett
Recorder Triple Jump Site 6JoondalupKatie Dow
Triple Jump (Site 7) Saturday - 10:30am - 2:30pm
Chief Judge Triple Jump Site 7UWAAndrea Gilbey
Athlete Checker Triple Jump Site 7UWAMurray Gilbey
Marker Triple Jump Site 7HamersleyJustine Wartzki
Rake Triple Jump Site 7UWAMichael Horsfall
Recorder Triple Jump Site 7RidgewoodKatina Muncaster
High Jump (Site 8, Flop) Saturday - 08:45am - 12:30pm
Chief Judge High Jump Site 8, FlopHamersleyMirella Barilla
Bar Control High Jump Site 8, FlopHamersleyAlex Perin (for R Kemp)
Recorder High Jump Site 8, FlopUWANick Best
High Jump (Site 9, Flop) Saturday - 08:45am - 2:30pm
Chief Judge High Jump Site 9, FlopRidgewoodRyan Vine
Bar Control High Jump Site 9, FlopHamersleyCleo Noonan (for Katty Torkington # 2)
Recorder High Jump Site 9, FlopUWAGillian McDonald
High Jump (Site 10, Scissors) Saturday - 09:45am - 2:30pm
Chief Judge High Jump Site 10, ScissorsRidgewoodWentholt
Bar Control High Jump Site 10, ScissorsUWACaris Duncan
Recorder High Jump Site 10, ScissorsHamersleySinead Dutoit (for Philpott family)
Discus (Site 11) Saturday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Chief Judge Discus Site 11HamersleyPaul Vogl
Implement Return Discus Site 11HamersleyJoshua Smith (for Amber Gosling # 2)
Marker Discus Site 11RidgewoodMonika McCarthy
Recorder Discus Site 11UWAClaire matuszkiewicz
Discus (Site 12) Saturday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Chief Judge Discus Site 12HamersleyDean de Wit
Implement Return Discus Site 12RidgewoodVonnie Tichborne
Marker Discus Site 12UWABrett Harris
Recorder Discus Site 12HamersleyJenelle Avins
Shot Put (Site 13) Saturday - 08:30am - 12:30pm
Chief Judge Shot Site 13RidgewoodJeff Woodman
Implement Return Shot Put Site 13UWARussell Barker
Marker Shot Put Site 13HamersleyManny Papadoulis
Recorder Shot Put Site 13RidgewoodLouise Pakau
Shot Put (Site 14) Saturday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Chief Judge Shot Site 14HamersleyBriana Bunce
Implement Return Shot Put Site 14HamersleyJack Lomman (for Alison Power/Hopkins # 2)
Marker Shot Put Site 14RidgewoodMatt king
Recorder Shot Put Site 14UWAJenny Harris
Javelin (Site 15) Saturday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Chief Judge Javelin Site 15UWAJeff Pontifex
Implement Return Javelin Site 15HamersleyHeidi Leaver
Marker Javelin Site 15JoondalupCindy Hoggart
Marker Javelin Site 15RidgewoodLeasa Mazzardis
Recorder Javelin Site 15UWATracey Nichols
Javelin (Site 16) Saturday - 09.30am - 12:30pm
Chief Judge Javelin Site 16HamersleyKylie Giles
Implement Return Javelin Site 16JoondalupJohn Horton
Marker Javelin Site 16UWAtroy tatam
Marker Javelin Site 16UWASonia Gregory
Recorder Javelin Site 16HamersleyJulieanne Fussell
Computer Records (Office) Saturday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Chief computer manager - officeJoondalupLorraine Huston
Data checker - officeHamersleyPriya Vergis
Data Entry Track - officeJoondalupClaire Brain
Data Entry Field - officeRidgewoodTamara Slater
Results runner end of track - officeUWALiz Tylich
Clash Officers Saturday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Chief - Clash OfficersUWACristian Gordini
Clash OfficerHamersleyBrad Rowse
Clash OfficerJoondalupRick gray
Clash OfficerUWARobyn Ferguson
Clash OfficerUWABruce Webber
Rosters (Office) Saturday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Centre Roster checker - sitting Office BalconyHamersleyFiona Andreas
Centre Roster checker - sitting Office BalconyJoondalupNatasha Moore
Roster DirectionRidgewoodDavid Coss
Roster DirectionUWAJacky knuckey
Presentations (Office) Saturday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
Presentation MarshallHamersleyMatt Pomery (Maali White)
Field Chaperones (Oval) Saturday - 07:30am - 12:30pm
Field MarshallHamersleyVictoria cohen
Field - Event ChaperoneHamersleyPaul Russell
Field - Event ChaperoneJoondalupAndrew Davey
Field - Event ChaperoneRidgewoodKathryn Arthur
Field - Event ChaperoneUWATeresa Leone
Field - Event ChaperoneHamersleyRebecca gabbitus
Track Chaperones (Oval) Saturday - 07:40am - 12:30pm
Track MarshallJoondalupNavreeta Jabbal
Track - Event ChaperoneJoondalupTheresa McDonnell
Track - Event ChaperoneRidgewoodGill Marsden
Track - Event ChaperoneUWAEilidh Watt (athlete Kirsty Wong)
Track - Event ChaperoneHamersleyChris Taylor
Track - Event ChaperoneJoondalupLisa Bagier
Water (Oval) Saturday - 07:50am - 12:30pm
WaterHamersleyErika / Kevin Porter
Hurdles (Short Track) Saturday - 07:50am - 11:30am
HurdlesHamersleySimon Andreas
HurdlesJoondalupJames Williams
HurdlesRidgewoodCobus Klopper
HurdlesUWAross middenway
Arena Manager (Office) Saturday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Chief I.TUWAChris Hazeldine
Arena ManagerRidgewoodMatt Vine
Deputy Arena ManagerVolunteer
Zones Co-OrdinatorRidgewoodJo Woolley
Deputy Coordinator ZonesJoondalupPat ODonnell
Key Officials Saturday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Chief Track RefereeJoondalupJohn Cowan
Chief Throws RefereeJoondalupNatalie Rizvi
Chief Jumps RefereeUWAShane Cassey
Announcer (Office) Saturday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
AnnouncerJoondalupLouise Rao
End of Track (Long Track) Saturday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Long track laptop recorder & result upload
Long track manual timer stopwatchJoondalupEve O’Hare
Long track manual timer stopwatchRidgewoodWendy Reeve
Long track manual timer stopwatchUWAChris Davidson
Long track marshall end of trackHamersleySonia Bamundo
Long track number readerJoondalupVolunteer
Starters (Long Track) Saturday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Starters Long TrackUWA James Brennan
Check Starters Long TrackUWARebecca JOHN
Athlete Lane Placement - start lineRidgewoodMunro family
End of Track (Short Track) Saturday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Short track laptop recorder & result uploadRidgewoodDan Morrison
Short track manual timer stopwatchUWAInge Cooper
Short track manual timer stopwatchHamersleyTrent Watters/Durey (child Bo Watters)
Short track manual timer stopwatchJoondalupSunnette Smit
Short track marshall end of trackRidgewoodVonnie Tichborne
Starters (Short Track) Saturday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Starters Short TrackRidgewood Nigel Vine
Check Starters Short TrackRidgewoodCarl Vine
Athlete Lane Placement - start lineUWAGreg Brennan
Long Jump (Site 3) Saturday - 01:00pm - 04:00pm
Chief Judge Long Jump Site 3HamersleyJack
Athlete Checker Long Jump Site 3HamersleyDavid Wood (for Michelle Brassington)
Marker Long Jump Site 3HamersleyAndrew Jenkin
Rake Long Jump Site 3JoondalupRika Whelan
Recorder Long Jump Site 3RidgewoodHazel Collopy (Blake)
Long Jump (Site 5) Saturday - 12.30pm - 04:30pm
Chief Judge Long Jump Site 5RidgewoodKirsty Leigh Timms
Athlete Checker Long Jump Site 5HamersleyDeborah Gardner
Marker Long Jump Site 5HamersleyAlison Power
Rake Long Jump Site 5RidgewoodTerry walsh
Recorder Long Jump Site 5UWACharlie Burns
Discus (Site 11) Saturday - 01.30pm - 03:00pm
Chief Judge Discus Site 11JoondalupBobbie Rawiri
Implement Return Discus Site 11HamersleyAlex Perin (for N Pugh)
Marker Discus Site 11UWAMairead Dawson-O’Donnell duty 2
Recorder Discus Site 11UWAMairead Dawson-O’Donnell
Discus (Site 12) Saturday - 01.00pm - 04:30pm
Chief Judge Discus Site 12UWATeneille Skeggs
Implement Return Discus Site 12HamersleyJacob Matteo (for Mel Zuchetti # 2)
Marker Discus Site 12UWANathan Blumenthal
Recorder Discus Site 12UWALorraine/Marius van Deventer
Shot Put (Site 13) Saturday - 01.00pm - 04.30pm
Chief Judge Shot Site 13HamersleyCarl Parlongo
Implement Return Shot Put Site 13UWAKirsten Anastas
Marker Shot Put Site 13HamersleyLinda Orton
Recorder Shot Put Site 13JoondalupRyan Marr
Shot Put (Site 14) Saturday - 01.00pm - 04:30pm
Chief Judge Shot Site 14RidgewoodCarmen Goodridge
Implement Return Shot Put Site 14RidgewoodKieran Reeve
Marker Shot Put Site 14UWADavid Driscoll
Recorder Shot Put Site 14HamersleySusannah Ott
Javelin (Site 15) Saturday - 01.00pm - 04:00pm
Chief Judge Javelin Site 15UWADamyn Strang
Implement Return Javelin Site 15JoondalupJohn Horton
Marker Javelin Site 15UWAElizabeth Eggington
Marker Javelin Site 15UWASimon Egginton
Recorder Javelin Site 15HamersleySarah Williamson
Javelin (Site 16) Saturday - 01.00pm - 04:00pm
Chief Judge Javelin Site 16RidgewoodDarren Fisher
Implement Return Javelin Site 16RidgewoodGreg Moore
Marker Javelin Site 16UWATom McGorm
Marker Javelin Site 16HamersleyJulieanne Fussell
Recorder Javelin Site 16HamersleyKate McKenzie
Computer Records (Office) Saturday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Chief computer manager - officeJoondalupLorraine Huston
Data checker - officeJoondalupLisa Thompson
Data Entry Track - officeRidgewoodLouise Mann
Data Entry Field - officeUWAMatthew Lyttle
Results runner end of track - officeHamersleyJoshua Smith (for Karen Passmore # 2)
Clash Officers Saturday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Chief - Clash OfficersVolunteer
Clash OfficerJoondalupSarah Hennessey
Clash OfficerRidgewoodSarah Warburton
Clash OfficerUWAPeter Wood
Clash OfficerHamersleyCatherine wheeler
Rosters (Office) Saturday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Centre Roster checker - sitting Office BalconyUWALiz Tylich
Centre Roster checker - sitting Office BalconyUWAKym (UWA)
Roster DirectionUWARay Harrison
Roster DirectionHamersleyColleen Pekin ( for Jordee Clarke)
Presentations (Office) Saturday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Presentation MarshallJoondalupStefan Wolmarans
Field Chaperones (Oval) Saturday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Field MarshallRidgewoodKathryn Arthur
Field - Event ChaperoneJoondalupNathan McKeon
Field - Event ChaperoneRidgewoodMichael Williams
Field - Event ChaperoneUWAJacinta Berlingeri
Field - Event ChaperoneHamersleyAndrea Boss
Field - Event ChaperoneJoondalupJo Rayner
Track Chaperones (Oval) Saturday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
Track MarshallJoondalupGemma Keyes
Track - Event ChaperoneRidgewoodJan Gray (chd Ruby Marshall)
Track - Event ChaperoneUWANicole Nolan
Track - Event ChaperoneHamersleyLuka Samuels (for Cho Anthony)
Track - Event ChaperoneJoondalupDaniel Coetzee
Track - Event ChaperoneUWAPhil Curtis
Water (Oval) Saturday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
WaterJoondalupJerome Steyn
Hurdles (Short Track) Saturday - 12.30pm - 05:10pm
HurdlesJoondalupCherie Luitingh
HurdlesRidgewoodGraeme Wilkinson
HurdlesUWARob Nichols
HurdlesHamersleyCarolyn Gray
Walks (Long Track) Saturday - 2.55pm - 4pm
Chief Walks JudgeRidgewoodTracy Gallagher
Walk JudgeRidgewoodCaitlin Gallagher
Walk JudgeRidgewoodSamantha Curtis
Walk JudgeRidgewoodKylie Hatchett
Walk JudgeRidgewoodSharon Lynch
Pack Up (Oval) Saturday - 3:30pm - 06:00pm (ROLE REQUIRES HEAVY LIFTING)
Pack upJoondalupAnthea mawson
Pack upJoondalupRia Merito
Pack upJoondalupSarah Martin
Pack Up - ChiefJoondalupAnton Mennie